Bhel Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online for Engineer Trainee & Executive Trainee, Check Details Now

Bhel Recruitment 2022: Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited (BHEL) released the latest notification for the recruitment of Engineer Trainee & Executive Trainee. Bhel invites applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through the website https://careers.bhel.in for 150 posts. Interested candidates can apply for this post by 04th September 2022 up to 05:00 PM.. All details about Bhel Recruitment 2022 vacancy such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply, etc given below-

Bhel Recruitment 2022
Bhel Recruitment 2022

Bhel Recruitment 2022 Details

Post NameEducational Qualification
Engineer Trainee (Civil/ IT/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Metallurgy)Full-time engineering degree in a related branch or equivalent qualification.
Executive Trainee (Finance)Bachelor’s Degree with Qualified Chartered or cost and works accountants.
Executive Trainee (HR)Bachelor’s Degree with 60% marks and Post Graduation Diploma or Degree or MBA

BHEL Total Posts Details

DisciplineGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Civil Engineering160411060340
Mechanical Engineering120308050230
IT/Computer Science Engineering080206030120
Electrical Engineering070104020115
Chemical Engineering040103010110
Metallurgy Engineering020001010105
Finance080206030120
HR070202010110
Total Posts6115412211150

Bhel Vacancy 2022 Age Limit as on 01/09/2022

Post NameUpper Age Limit
Engineer Trainee (Civil/ IT/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Metallurgy)27 years for an Engineering degree and 29 years for PG Degree.
Executive Trainee (Finance)29 years
Executive Trainee (HR)29 years

Latest Government Jobs – Sarkari Naukri

Bhel Online Form Application Fee

General/EWS/OBC800/-
SC/ST/PH300/-
  • Applicants are required to pay fees online using internet banking/debit card/credit card.

Documents Required for filing the application form

  • Photo
  • Signature
  • Aadhar Card
  • 10th mark sheet
  • Degree
  • PG Degree
  • Caste Certificate for SC/ST/OBC

BHEL Vacancy 2022 Selection Process

Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Exam and interviews.

Bhel Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

Online Application Begin13/09/2022
Last Date for online application04/10/2022 up to 05:00 PM
Last Date for fees payment04/10/2022
Examination Date31/10/2022, 01/11/2022, 02/11/2022

How to apply for Bhel Recruitment 2022?

1. Read through the instructions carefully or see the notification.
2. Go to the webpage of the BHEL https://careers.bhel.in/bhel/jsp/
3. Click on the link “Recruitment of Engineer/Executive Trainee 2022” in the Current Opening Tab.
4. Now you can see the “Apply Online” Link.
5. Fill in your details and submit the application form.
6. Download the form and take a printout for future reference.

Bhel Application Form Important Links

Apply Online
Official Notification
Official Website

Leave a Reply